Valley Queen Cheese

The goal of this project is to measure the impact of farming practices on water quality and soil health on farms contributing to the Valley Queen Cheese supply chain. The project will identify oppo

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Brookings County
Deuel County
Planned Crops
Alfalfa
Corn (silage)

Arva, Nestlé Purina, Riceland Sustainable Rice Program

The Nestlé Purina Riceland Sustainable Rice Program, in partnership with Arva Intelligence, rewards farmers for implementing sustainable farming practices in rice cultivation.

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Arkansas
Arkansas County
Desha County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Lincoln County
Lonoke County
Monroe County
Phillips County
Poinsett County
Prairie County
Pulaski County
Randolph County
White County
Woodruff County
Missouri
Butler County
Dunklin County
New Madrid County
Planned Crops
Rice

ADM re:generations - Minnesota

ADM is engaging farmers in Minnesota that have corn, wheat, and soy in their crop rotation to try to drive the execution of cover crops, conservation tillage, and other practices that lead to lower

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Minnesota
Aitkin County
Anoka County
Becker County
Beltrami County
Benton County
Big Stone County
Blue Earth County
Brown County
Carlton County
Carver County
Cass County
Chippewa County
Chisago County
Clay County
Clearwater County
Cook County
Cottonwood County
Crow Wing County
Dakota County
Dodge County
Douglas County
Faribault County
Fillmore County
Freeborn County
Goodhue County
Grant County
Hennepin County
Houston County
Hubbard County
Isanti County
Itasca County
Jackson County
Kanabec County
Kandiyohi County
Kittson County
Koochiching County
Lac qui Parle County
Lake County
Lake of the Woods County
Le Sueur County
Lincoln County
Lyon County
Mahnomen County
Marshall County
Martin County
McLeod County
Meeker County
Mille Lacs County
Morrison County
Mower County
Murray County
Nicollet County
Nobles County
Norman County
Olmsted County
Otter Tail County
Pennington County
Pine County
Pipestone County
Polk County
Pope County
Ramsey County
Red Lake County
Redwood County
Renville County
Rice County
Rock County
Roseau County
Scott County
Sherburne County
Sibley County
St. Louis County
Stearns County
Steele County
Stevens County
Swift County
Todd County
Traverse County
Wabasha County
Wadena County
Waseca County
Washington County
Watonwan County
Wilkin County
Winona County
Wright County
Yellow Medicine County
Planned Crops
Corn (grain)
Soybeans
Wheat (spring)
Wheat (winter)

ADM re:generations – Kansas

ADM is engaging farmers in Kansas that have corn, wheat, and soy in their crop rotation to try to drive the execution of cover crops, conservation tillage, and other practices that lead to lowe

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Kansas
Allen County
Anderson County
Atchison County
Barber County
Barton County
Bourbon County
Brown County
Butler County
Chase County
Chautauqua County
Cherokee County
Cheyenne County
Clark County
Clay County
Cloud County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cowley County
Crawford County
Decatur County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Elk County
Ellis County
Ellsworth County
Finney County
Ford County
Franklin County
Geary County
Gove County
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Jewell County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Labette County
Lane County
Leavenworth County
Lincoln County
Linn County
Logan County
Lyon County
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Miami County
Mitchell County
Montgomery County
Morris County
Morton County
Nemaha County
Neosho County
Ness County
Norton County
Osage County
Osborne County
Ottawa County
Pawnee County
Phillips County
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Republic County
Rice County
Riley County
Rooks County
Rush County
Russell County
Saline County
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Sheridan County
Sherman County
Smith County
Stafford County
Stanton County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Thomas County
Trego County
Wabaunsee County
Wallace County
Washington County
Wichita County
Wilson County
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Planned Crops
Corn (grain)
Soybeans
Wheat (spring)
Wheat (winter)

ADM re:generations - Southeast

ADM is engaging farmers in the southeast that have peanuts and soy in their crop rotation to try to drive the execution of cover crops, conservation tillage, and other practices that lead to lower

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Alabama
Autauga County
Baldwin County
Barbour County
Bibb County
Blount County
Bullock County
Butler County
Calhoun County
Chambers County
Cherokee County
Chilton County
Choctaw County
Clarke County
Clay County
Cleburne County
Coffee County
Colbert County
Conecuh County
Coosa County
Covington County
Crenshaw County
Cullman County
Dale County
Dallas County
DeKalb County
Elmore County
Escambia County
Etowah County
Fayette County
Franklin County
Geneva County
Greene County
Hale County
Henry County
Houston County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Lamar County
Lauderdale County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Limestone County
Lowndes County
Macon County
Madison County
Marengo County
Marion County
Marshall County
Mobile County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Perry County
Pickens County
Pike County
Randolph County
Russell County
Shelby County
St. Clair County
Sumter County
Talladega County
Tallapoosa County
Tuscaloosa County
Walker County
Washington County
Wilcox County
Winston County
Arkansas
Arkansas County
Ashley County
Baxter County
Benton County
Boone County
Bradley County
Calhoun County
Carroll County
Chicot County
Clark County
Clay County
Cleburne County
Cleveland County
Columbia County
Conway County
Craighead County
Crawford County
Crittenden County
Cross County
Dallas County
Desha County
Drew County
Faulkner County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Garland County
Grant County
Greene County
Hempstead County
Hot Spring County
Howard County
Independence County
Izard County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Lafayette County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Lincoln County
Little River County
Logan County
Lonoke County
Madison County
Marion County
Miller County
Mississippi County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Nevada County
Newton County
Ouachita County
Perry County
Phillips County
Pike County
Poinsett County
Polk County
Pope County
Prairie County
Pulaski County
Randolph County
Saline County
Scott County
Searcy County
Sebastian County
Sevier County
Sharp County
St. Francis County
Stone County
Union County
Van Buren County
Washington County
White County
Woodruff County
Yell County
Florida
Alachua County
Baker County
Bay County
Bradford County
Brevard County
Broward County
Calhoun County
Charlotte County
Citrus County
Clay County
Collier County
Columbia County
DeSoto County
Dixie County
Duval County
Escambia County
Flagler County
Franklin County
Gadsden County
Gilchrist County
Glades County
Gulf County
Hamilton County
Hardee County
Hendry County
Hernando County
Highlands County
Hillsborough County
Holmes County
Indian River County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Lafayette County
Lake County
Lee County
Leon County
Levy County
Liberty County
Madison County
Manatee County
Marion County
Martin County
Miami-Dade County
Monroe County
Nassau County
Okaloosa County
Okeechobee County
Orange County
Osceola County
Palm Beach County
Pasco County
Pinellas County
Polk County
Putnam County
Santa Rosa County
Sarasota County
Seminole County
St. Johns County
St. Lucie County
Sumter County
Suwannee County
Taylor County
Union County
Volusia County
Wakulla County
Walton County
Washington County
Georgia
Appling County
Atkinson County
Bacon County
Baker County
Baldwin County
Banks County
Barrow County
Bartow County
Ben Hill County
Berrien County
Bibb County
Bleckley County
Brantley County
Brooks County
Bryan County
Bulloch County
Burke County
Butts County
Calhoun County
Camden County
Candler County
Carroll County
Catoosa County
Charlton County
Chatham County
Chattahoochee County
Chattooga County
Cherokee County
Clarke County
Clay County
Clayton County
Clinch County
Cobb County
Coffee County
Colquitt County
Columbia County
Cook County
Coweta County
Crawford County
Crisp County
Dade County
Dawson County
Decatur County
DeKalb County
Dodge County
Dooly County
Dougherty County
Douglas County
Early County
Echols County
Effingham County
Elbert County
Emanuel County
Evans County
Fannin County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Forsyth County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gilmer County
Glascock County
Glynn County
Gordon County
Grady County
Greene County
Gwinnett County
Habersham County
Hall County
Hancock County
Haralson County
Harris County
Hart County
Heard County
Henry County
Houston County
Irwin County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jeff Davis County
Jefferson County
Jenkins County
Johnson County
Jones County
Lamar County
Lanier County
Laurens County
Lee County
Liberty County
Lincoln County
Long County
Lowndes County
Lumpkin County
Macon County
Madison County
Marion County
McDuffie County
McIntosh County
Meriwether County
Miller County
Mitchell County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Murray County
Muscogee County
Newton County
Oconee County
Oglethorpe County
Paulding County
Peach County
Pickens County
Pierce County
Pike County
Polk County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Quitman County
Rabun County
Randolph County
Richmond County
Rockdale County
Schley County
Screven County
Seminole County
Spalding County
Stephens County
Stewart County
Sumter County
Talbot County
Taliaferro County
Tattnall County
Taylor County
Telfair County
Terrell County
Thomas County
Tift County
Toombs County
Towns County
Treutlen County
Troup County
Turner County
Twiggs County
Union County
Upson County
Walker County
Walton County
Ware County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Wheeler County
White County
Whitfield County
Wilcox County
Wilkes County
Wilkinson County
Worth County
Mississippi
Adams County
Alcorn County
Amite County
Attala County
Benton County
Bolivar County
Calhoun County
Carroll County
Chickasaw County
Choctaw County
Claiborne County
Clarke County
Clay County
Coahoma County
Copiah County
Covington County
DeSoto County
Forrest County
Franklin County
George County
Greene County
Grenada County
Hancock County
Harrison County
Hinds County
Holmes County
Humphreys County
Issaquena County
Itawamba County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Jefferson Davis County
Jones County
Kemper County
Lafayette County
Lamar County
Lauderdale County
Lawrence County
Leake County
Lee County
Leflore County
Lincoln County
Lowndes County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Neshoba County
Newton County
Noxubee County
Oktibbeha County
Panola County
Pearl River County
Perry County
Pike County
Pontotoc County
Prentiss County
Quitman County
Rankin County
Scott County
Sharkey County
Simpson County
Smith County
Stone County
Sunflower County
Tallahatchie County
Tate County
Tippah County
Tishomingo County
Tunica County
Union County
Walthall County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Wilkinson County
Winston County
Yalobusha County
Yazoo County
South Carolina
Abbeville County
Aiken County
Allendale County
Anderson County
Bamberg County
Barnwell County
Beaufort County
Berkeley County
Calhoun County
Charleston County
Cherokee County
Chester County
Chesterfield County
Clarendon County
Colleton County
Darlington County
Dillon County
Dorchester County
Edgefield County
Fairfield County
Florence County
Georgetown County
Greenville County
Greenwood County
Hampton County
Horry County
Jasper County
Kershaw County
Lancaster County
Laurens County
Lee County
Lexington County
Marion County
Marlboro County
McCormick County
Newberry County
Oconee County
Orangeburg County
Pickens County
Richland County
Saluda County
Spartanburg County
Sumter County
Union County
Williamsburg County
York County
Tennessee
Anderson County
Bedford County
Benton County
Bledsoe County
Blount County
Bradley County
Campbell County
Cannon County
Carroll County
Carter County
Cheatham County
Chester County
Claiborne County
Clay County
Cocke County
Coffee County
Crockett County
Cumberland County
Davidson County
Decatur County
DeKalb County
Dickson County
Dyer County
Fayette County
Fentress County
Franklin County
Gibson County
Giles County
Grainger County
Greene County
Grundy County
Hamblen County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardeman County
Hardin County
Hawkins County
Haywood County
Henderson County
Henry County
Hickman County
Houston County
Humphreys County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Knox County
Lake County
Lauderdale County
Lawrence County
Lewis County
Lincoln County
Loudon County
Macon County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Maury County
McMinn County
McNairy County
Meigs County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moore County
Morgan County
Obion County
Overton County
Perry County
Pickett County
Polk County
Putnam County
Rhea County
Roane County
Robertson County
Rutherford County
Scott County
Sequatchie County
Sevier County
Shelby County
Smith County
Stewart County
Sullivan County
Sumner County
Tipton County
Trousdale County
Unicoi County
Union County
Van Buren County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Weakley County
White County
Williamson County
Wilson County
Planned Crops
Corn (grain)
Peanuts
Soybeans
Wheat (spring)
Wheat (winter)

ADM re:generations – Indiana/Michigan

ADM is engaging farmers in Indiana and Michigan that have corn, wheat, and soy in their crop rotation to try to drive the execution of cover crops, conservation tillage, and other practices that le

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Indiana
Adams County
Allen County
Bartholomew County
Benton County
Blackford County
Boone County
Brown County
Carroll County
Cass County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Crawford County
Daviess County
Dearborn County
Decatur County
DeKalb County
Delaware County
Dubois County
Elkhart County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Fountain County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gibson County
Grant County
Greene County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Harrison County
Hendricks County
Henry County
Howard County
Huntington County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jay County
Jefferson County
Jennings County
Johnson County
Knox County
Kosciusko County
LaGrange County
Lake County
LaPorte County
Lawrence County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Martin County
Miami County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Newton County
Noble County
Ohio County
Orange County
Owen County
Parke County
Perry County
Pike County
Porter County
Posey County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Randolph County
Ripley County
Rush County
Scott County
Shelby County
Spencer County
St. Joseph County
Starke County
Steuben County
Sullivan County
Switzerland County
Tippecanoe County
Tipton County
Union County
Vanderburgh County
Vermillion County
Vigo County
Wabash County
Warren County
Warrick County
Washington County
Wayne County
Wells County
White County
Whitley County
Michigan
Alcona County
Alger County
Allegan County
Alpena County
Antrim County
Arenac County
Baraga County
Barry County
Bay County
Benzie County
Berrien County
Branch County
Calhoun County
Cass County
Charlevoix County
Cheboygan County
Chippewa County
Clare County
Clinton County
Crawford County
Delta County
Dickinson County
Eaton County
Emmet County
Genesee County
Gladwin County
Gogebic County
Grand Traverse County
Gratiot County
Hillsdale County
Houghton County
Huron County
Ingham County
Ionia County
Iosco County
Iron County
Isabella County
Jackson County
Kalamazoo County
Kalkaska County
Kent County
Keweenaw County
Lake County
Lapeer County
Leelanau County
Lenawee County
Livingston County
Luce County
Mackinac County
Macomb County
Manistee County
Marquette County
Mason County
Mecosta County
Menominee County
Midland County
Missaukee County
Monroe County
Montcalm County
Montmorency County
Muskegon County
Newaygo County
Oakland County
Oceana County
Ogemaw County
Ontonagon County
Osceola County
Oscoda County
Otsego County
Ottawa County
Presque Isle County
Roscommon County
Saginaw County
Sanilac County
Schoolcraft County
Shiawassee County
St. Clair County
St. Joseph County
Tuscola County
Van Buren County
Washtenaw County
Wayne County
Wexford County
Planned Crops
Corn (grain)
Soybeans
Wheat (spring)
Wheat (winter)

ADM re:generations - Illinois

ADM is engaging farmers in Illinois that have corn, wheat, and soy in their crop rotation to try to drive the execution of cover crops, conservation tillage, and other practices that lead to lower

read more +
Counties the project is located in:
Illinois
Adams County
Alexander County
Bond County
Boone County
Brown County
Bureau County
Calhoun County
Carroll County
Cass County
Champaign County
Christian County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Coles County
Cook County
Crawford County
Cumberland County
De Witt County
DeKalb County
Douglas County
DuPage County
Edgar County
Edwards County
Effingham County
Fayette County
Ford County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gallatin County
Greene County
Grundy County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardin County
Henderson County
Henry County
Iroquois County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Jersey County
Jo Daviess County
Johnson County
Kane County
Kankakee County
Kendall County
Knox County
Lake County
LaSalle County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Livingston County
Logan County
Macon County
Macoupin County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Massac County
McDonough County
McHenry County
McLean County
Menard County
Mercer County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Moultrie County
Ogle County
Peoria County
Perry County
Piatt County
Pike County
Pope County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Randolph County
Richland County
Rock Island County
Saline County
Sangamon County
Schuyler County
Scott County
Shelby County
St. Clair County
Stark County
Stephenson County
Tazewell County
Union County
Vermilion County
Wabash County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
White County
Whiteside County
Will County
Williamson County
Winnebago County
Woodford County
Planned Crops
Corn (grain)
Soybeans
Wheat (spring)
Wheat (winter)